Start List: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
21 Aug, 2017 Penticton, Canada
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
2526 | Darrell | Anderson | 1961 | CAN |
2528 | Jean-François | Fillion | 1960 | CAN |
2529 | Darrell | Fox | 1962 | CAN |
2530 | Don | Gallagher | 1961 | CAN |
2531 | Doug | Howard | 1961 | CAN |
2532 | Paul | Huyer | 1958 | CAN |
2533 | Alain | Lai | 1958 | CAN |
2534 | Brad | Lamoureux | 1959 | CAN |
2535 | Michael | Lane | 1958 | CAN |
2536 | Michel | Miron | 1962 | CAN |
2537 | Sean | O'Mahony | 1959 | CAN |
2538 | Craig | Premack | 1959 | CAN |
2539 | Arnold | Ross | 1961 | CAN |
2540 | Cory | Slykerman | 1962 | CAN |
2541 | Pierre | Turcotte | 1959 | CAN |
2542 | Mike | Walker | 1961 | CAN |
2544 | David | Dyer | 1959 | GBR |
2545 | Richard | Evans | 1961 | GBR |
2546 | Peter | Exton | 1958 | GBR |
2547 | Charles | Hampden Smith | 1961 | GBR |
2548 | John | Hudspith | 1960 | GBR |
2550 | John | Krause | 1960 | GBR |
2551 | Kevin | Sexton | 1960 | GBR |
2552 | Malcolm | Elley | 1958 | NZL |
2553 | Aeneas | Appius | 1960 | SUI |
2555 | Bob | Brown | 1958 | USA |
2556 | Clarence | Butz | 1960 | USA |
2557 | Jeffery | Deslich | 1959 | USA |
2558 | Mark | Evans | 1960 | USA |
2559 | David | Garrett | 1960 | USA |
2560 | Robert | Gee | 1961 | USA |
2561 | Paul | Greenberg | 1961 | USA |
2563 | Bob | Jones | 1962 | USA |
2564 | Jimmy | Little | 1962 | USA |
2565 | Mike | Long | 1962 | USA |
2566 | Michael | Maguire | 1962 | USA |
2567 | Jeffrey | Mayer | 1961 | USA |
2568 | Robert | Ripley | 1961 | USA |
2569 | Mike | Sanchez | 1960 | USA |
2570 | Derrill | Stepp | 1962 | USA |
2571 | Steven | Wade | 1958 | USA |
2572 | Andy | Wiener | 1958 | USA |
2573 | Peter | Adams | 1959 | AUS |
2574 | Allan | Bieber | 1958 | AUS |
2575 | Mark | Thomas | 1962 | AUS |
2576 | Henrique | Garcia Lores | 1961 | BRA |
Program notes:
Draft Ilegal. Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN. Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN. Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), Bike 40 km (4 laps), 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap). Air Temperature 19.7ºC.